<ins id="behhb"></ins>
<bdo id="behhb"></bdo>
<sup id="behhb"><track id="behhb"></track></sup><ins id="behhb"><option id="behhb"></option></ins><ins id="behhb"></ins><tr id="behhb"></tr>

    1. <tbody id="behhb"><th id="behhb"></th></tbody>

          <ins id="behhb"></ins>

        1. 助學站·湖南成人高考網

          :提供湖南成考高升專、湖南成考專升本考前輔導成績查詢錄取查詢及湖南成考網上報名入口!

          當前位置:首頁>成考輔導 >高起點 >英語

          2022年成人高考高起點英語試卷2(基礎練習題)

          來源:助學站-湖南成人高考網 瀏覽次數:2024 發布時間:2021-12-06
          • 2022年成考還有很長一段時間,不過,想要參加成考的考生朋友千萬不能松懈,從現在開始,就要好好準備復習了。尤其是英語,很多考生敗就敗在這門學科的考試上面。

          2022年成考還有很長一段時間,不過,想要參加成考的考生朋友千萬不能松懈,從現在開始,就要好好準備復習了。尤其是英語,很多考生敗就敗在這門學科的考試上面。

          一、語音知識

          在下列每組單詞中,有一個單詞的劃線部分與其他單詞的劃線部分的讀音不同。找出這個詞,并把它前面的大寫字母填入左邊括弧里。

          ( )1.A. machine B. dictionary C. Russian D. question

          答案:D

          ( )2.A. popular B. large C. remarkable D. dark

          答案:A

          ( )3.A. church B. chalk C. character D. cheat

          答案:C

          ( )4.A. cheat B. weak C. increase D. area

          答案:D

          ( )5.A. copy B. loudly C. today D. Monday

          答案:C

          二、詞匯與語法知識

          從每小題的四個選擇項中,選出最佳的一項,并把它前面的大寫字母填入左邊的括弧里。

          ( )6.—The sea is very rough today.

          —Yes, I‘ve never seen _______ before.

          A. such rough sea B. such a rough sea

          C. so rough sea D. that rough sea

          答案:B

          ( )7.—She‘s broken her arm again.

          —Again? I ______ she _______ ever broken it before.

          A. don‘t know; has B. didn’t know; had

          C. didn‘t know; has D. hadn’t know; would

          答案:B

          ( )8.—Has the wallet been returned yet?

          —No, but we expect ______ any day now.

          A. to return it B. it to return C. it to be returned D. it returned

          答案:C

          ( )9.—I‘ve been told to pay the rent.

          —But it‘s already been paid. It ______ by someone else.

          A. must be B. may be

          C. must be paid D. must have been paid

          答案:D

          ( )10. Montreal is larger than _______ in Canada.

          A. any city B. any cities C. any other cities D. any other city

          答案:D

          ( )11. Human‘s brains are larger in proportion to their bodies than _______.

          A. whales B. a whale C. that of whales D. those of whales

          答案:D

          ( )12. Before writing your article, ______, collect your material, and prepare an outline.

          A. a topic should be selected B. a topic to be selected

          C. your topic should be selected D. select a topic

          答案:D

          ( )13.—I usually travel by train.

          —Why not ________ by plane for a change?

          A. to try going B. trying to go C. to try and go D. try going

          答案:D

          ( )14. The boy lay in the street, his eyes _______ and his hands ______.

          A. closing; trembling B. closed; trembled

          C. closing; trembled D. closed; trembling

          答案:D

          ( )15. He _______ here for 20 years by the end of next month.

          A. had worked B. has worked C. will have worked D. will work

          答案:C

          ( )16. I‘ll do _______ the doctor advised.

          A. as B. like C. that D. all what

          答案:A

          ( )17.—Did we have to wait for Tom?

          —Well, _______ very angry if we hadn‘t waited for him.

          A. he‘d have been B. he were C. he had been D. he must be

          答案:A

          ( )18. Why do you insist on ________?

          A. this to be done B. this done

          C. this being done D. this is done

          答案:C

          ( )19. We looked everywhere for the ________.

          A. missing watch B. missed watch

          C. watch being missed D. watch that lost

          答案:A

          ( )20. ______, the runners crossed the finish line.

          A. Tiring B. Tired C. To be tired D. They are tired

          答案:B

          ( )21. _______ by the air, the kite went up into the sky.

          A. Pushing B. Pushed C. Having been pushed D. Having pushed

          答案:B

          ( )22.—The round bowl over there is a bit small, isn‘t it?

          — _______.

          A. So are the fish B. So the fish are

          C. Neither the fish D. Neither are the fish

          答案:A

          ( )23. She couldn‘t take shorthand, _______ slowed down the work of the office.

          A. that B. which C. it D. so

          答案:B

          ( )24. Was it last Friday ________ you met him?

          A. that B. on which C. which D. when

          答案:A

          ( )25. _______ might fail in the exam worried him.

          A. He B. That he C. What D. It

          答案:B

          ( )26.—I‘v got this really painful ear.

          —How long _______ you?

          A. does it bother B. was it bothering

          C. would it bother D. has it been bothering

          答案:D

          ( )27.—I started to study, but then a friend called.

          —That‘s no excuse ________.

          A. for not studying B. not for studying C. not studying D. not to studying

          答案:A

          ( )28.—Why was he so hot when he got home?

          —He ________.

          A. was running B. is running C. has been running D. had been running

          答案:D

          ( )29.—There‘s been an earthquake.

          —I know. At least a hundred people ________.

          A. were to be killed B. are said to have been killed

          C. said to have been killed D. are said to kill

          答案:B

          ( )30. You may invite _______ wants to go.

          A. whomever B. whoever C. which one D. people

          答案:B

          了解更多“2022年成人高考高起點英語試卷2(基礎練習題)”相關內容, 請關注助學站-湖南成人高考網官方微信公眾號,湖南最新成考資訊提前知曉!助學站-湖南成人高考網發布湖南成人高考考試資料、湖南成人高考最新資訊、成績查詢、錄取分數線等訊息,為全國考生提供免費成人高考咨詢服務!

          更多內容,請關注助學站-湖南成人高考網官方微信(微信搜索 "助學站")或掃描左邊的二維碼關注

          轉載請注明:文章轉載自 助學站-湖南成人高考網 [www.creativebusinessintelligence.net]
          本文地址:http://www.creativebusinessintelligence.net/news/show-532.html

          【聲明】本文內容系助學站-湖南成人高考網編輯,未經授權不得轉載,如需轉載請注明出處。

          延伸閱讀
          高起點英語成考輔導
          湖南成人高考網上報名
          • 若報名遇到問題,請聯系老師:0731-82272864

          湖南成人高考推薦信息

          測一測
          看您適合哪種學歷?

          1.您目前的學歷?

          2.您想考取的層次?

          3.您更偏向哪種學習方式?

          免費咨詢

          成考專升本>>

          湖南成考本科

          成考報考入口

          湖南成考費用

          成考報名時間

          成考報名條件

          免費通話

          九九热热

          <ins id="behhb"></ins>
          <bdo id="behhb"></bdo>
          <sup id="behhb"><track id="behhb"></track></sup><ins id="behhb"><option id="behhb"></option></ins><ins id="behhb"></ins><tr id="behhb"></tr>

          1. <tbody id="behhb"><th id="behhb"></th></tbody>

                <ins id="behhb"></ins>